First Position

MEET OUR STEAM TEAMS !

Posted on Posted in Bloomseed, Children, School, Science, STEAM

worldtech
Meet the World Tech team ! The team had Mr Tolu as the supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture Engineering and Construction .
The team had the following student members:
Abolade Moyosola
Adefila Ayomide
Ademuyiwa Vivian
Fabuyo Tomisin
Sokeye Ayomiposi
#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

ultimate-constructorteams
Meet the Ultimate constructors team ! The team had Mr Kevin & Mr Clinton as the supervising teachers and they focused on Electricity ,Architecture and Robotics.
The team had the following student members:
Shodunke Keisha
Kayo Adenuga
Morayo Osiyemi
Obasanjo Jahzarra
Osamudiame Idehen
Jabarr Oluwaloleyi
Daramola Joy
#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

thegreatminds
Meet the Great Minds team ! The team had Miss Rachel as the supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture and Construction.
The team had the following student members:
Soleye Eyitoni
Bello Zikhrullah
SaigeOvieoghene
Olorunleke Feyikunmi
Nimilokan Idowu
#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

skywalkers
Meet the Skywalkers team ! The team had Mr Akin as the
supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture
and Construction .
The team had the following student members:
Hazeef Subair ‘
Ojodu Rebecca Favor
Okubadejo Samuel
Alabi Olamide
Adeluola Mojola
Jibodu Ponmile
#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

pathfinders-1
Meet the pathfinders team! The team had Mr Michael OBOLO as the supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture
and Construction .
The pathfinders team had the following student members:
Adeogun Adesire
Kayo Ajayi Jomiloju
Onyeabuchi lateefah
Olukokun Iretomiwa
Oriyomi David
Amosun Ethan

#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

innovators-1
Meet the Innovators team ! The team had Mr Michael Kilasho as the supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture
and Engineering .
The team had the following student members:
Oladehinde Joycelyn
Adeina Adeolu
Obasanjo Omoshakin
Olojo Mojola
Oluwatosin Peniel

#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

goalgetters
Meet the Goal Getters team ! The team had Mr Michael Ukut as the supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture
Electricity and Robotics.
The team had the following student members:
Oriyomi Semilore
Eva Onyebuchi
David Wonder Ojodu
Fabuyi Bolunrinwa
Madojutimi Henry
Daramola Isaac

#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

explorers-1
Meet the Explorers team ! The team had Mrs Faniran as the
supervising teacher and they focused on Architecture and Construction .
The team had the following student members:
Adeoba Dunni
Alao Akinola
Sokeye Emmanuella
Banjoko Toluwalase
Azimhi Karis
Oluwafemi Semilore
#elementaryschool #bloomseed #montessori #Abeokutaschools #children #naijascience #STEM #topprivateschoolnigeria #sciencenigeria#steam#stem #sciencefair #bestschoolabeokuta

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *